Skip to content
Bristol results

Luxury Student rooms in Stoke Park next to UWE

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 7983493

Free to contact

Top notch student rooms available in a clean and quiet five bedroom student property share next to UWE This is a quiet, modern, nicely furnished house, that would be most suited to someone looking for a room within 5 minutes walk of UWE. Numerous buses also run to the city centre so no car is needed. bills average around £1.50 each per day but may rise due to current situation.
The property features:
5 bedrooms 2 with ensuite
Furnishings and kitchenware included

At the moment we have a double room with ensuite.
The rooms are only available to mature/post-graduate, non-smoking students. The current tenants are all Phd, Masters or final year Undergraduates. The house would suit housemates who like a quiet, clean, clutter free environment and are willing to share cleaning tasks. Deposit of £600, a council tax exemption certificate and passport will need to be provided. Great landlord all gas and electric safety checks up-to-date and deposits refunded. No agency fees.

Please contact us by email giving a few details about yourself and why you would be a good addition to our house.. There is high demand for these rooms at this location so we select our tenants carefully by personal interview.

  • House share
  • Bristol
  • BS16
£120 pw
double En suite

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Deposit
£600.00

# housemates
4
Total # rooms
5
Ages
21 to 28
Gender
2 Females, 2 Males

Min age
21
Max age
30

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live out landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email