Hi everyone,
I’m looking for someone to take over my flatmate’s tenancy in a modern 2-bed apartment at Anaconda Cut, while I remain in the property. The apartment is on the 18th floor, offering incredible skyline views and is just a 5-minute walk to Manchester city centre, with easy access to Spinningfields, Deansgate, transport links, bars, restaurants and gyms.
The flat is fully furnished and consists of two double bedrooms. The incoming tenant would have exclusive use of the main bathroom (not en-suite), while I have my own en-suite, so there is no sharing of bathrooms between us. There is also a modern open-plan kitchen and living area with floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking the city.
The building itself is one of the most well-equipped in Manchester and includes a fully equipped gym, private cinema room, co-working/workspaces, meeting rooms, and a stunning panoramic Sky Lounge on the 43rd floor, along with weekly yoga sessions on Wednesdays. There also Pilates and Barre workshops as well as arts and crafts workshops happening every week.
Rent is £1,625pcm in total (£812.50 each), with bills not included, and the tenancy is subject to referencing and landlord approval. Council Tax band for the property is Band D.
I’m looking for a clean, respectful, and easy-going professional/student who is reliable with rent and considerate in shared spaces. I tend to keep the flat relaxed and tidy, so someone with a similar vibe would fit in well.
I’d say I’m pretty easy-going and sociable, and I’m always up for doing things whether that’s going out for food, grabbing a drink, or just exploring the city when there’s time. At the same time, I’m respectful of personal space and like the flat to feel relaxed and comfortable, so it’s a good balance of being social but also having your own downtime when needed.
I am happy to meet for coffee and a tour if interested as I'd like to make sure we are both a good fit, but feel free to message with any questions.
- Flat share
- Manchester City Centre
- M3
- £813 pcm
- double
Availability
- Available
- 10th Sep 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £938.00
- # flatmates
- 1
- Total # rooms
- 2
- Age
- 25
- Interests
- music, cooking, gym, football, cinema, going out, eating out, video games, muay thai
- Min age
- 18
- Max age
- 25
- Gender
- No preference