Skip to content
Manchester City Centre results

Double room near NQ/Piccadilly

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18266531

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

Hi there!

I’m looking for someone to take over my tenancy as I will be moving out. It’s a spacious double room furnished with a wardrobe, bed and drawers.

The tenancy would be to start at the end of June, and will last until 23rd January with the possibility to renew. It is situated right in the middle of town (the location is perfect), right in between Piccadilly and NQ, and right next to Aldi. You will also have the main bathroom to yourself as my flatmate Lucia has an ensuite.

There is currently scaffolding on the building due to works which are due to complete in October, however I have barely noticed the works going on.

You’ll be living with my lovely Irish flatmate Lucia, who is 24 and works as a legal assistant (and is a great flatmate, which I can vouch for!) , who is very social but is also respectful of space and loves a chill night as much as the odd night out.

**It wouldn’t let me add it to the deposit section, but the deposit would be £693 (less than 5 weeks rent).**

Message me if you’re interested, and if I think you’d be a good fit we can arrange a viewing of the flat and for you to meet Lucia! :)

  • Flat share
  • Manchester City Centre
  • M1
£600 pcm
double

Availability

Available
23rd Jun 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
£0.00

# flatmates
1
Total # rooms
2
Age
24

Min age
20
Max age
28
Gender
No preference

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a former flatmate

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email