Skip to content
Folkestone results

Spacious Studio Flat | All Bills Included

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18264405

NEW
Early birdEarly Bird Early Bird Access is just one benefit of upgrading. With it you can contact all ads on the site as soon as they appear - otherwise you'll have to wait 7 days before you can contact any ads with the Early Bird icon. Find out more »  

Spacious Studio Flat | All Bills Included | Central Folkestone

A well-presented and spacious studio flat in a prime central Folkestone location, offering convenient, low-maintenance living with the added benefit of ALL BILLS INCLUDED — making budgeting simple and stress-free.

The property features a bright and spacious open-plan living/sleeping area, a modern kitchenette, and a private bathroom. Well-maintained and ready to move into, this studio is ideal for professionals or individuals looking for a practical home close to local amenities, transport links, or as a second home for work purposes.

Situated within easy reach of Folkestone town centre, the seafront, and Folkestone Central railway station with high-speed rail services to London.

✅ Key Features:
• All bills included (electricity, water, council tax, etc.)
• Garden flat
• Spacious unit
• Central location
• Low-maintenance studio living
• Close to shops, cafés & transport links
• Ideal for professionals

📞 Contact now to arrange a viewing — excellent value with bills included!

  • Flat to rent
  • Folkestone
  • CT20

£190 pw (whole property)

This ad is for a Studio flat

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Security deposit
£760.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live out landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email