Skip to content
Baker Street results

Double Bedroom Marylebone Baker Street ZONE 1

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18005556

NEW
Early birdEarly Bird Early Bird Access is just one benefit of upgrading. With it you can contact all ads on the site as soon as they appear - otherwise you'll have to wait 7 days before you can contact any ads with the Early Bird icon. Find out more »  

🌟 Sunny Double Bedroom in Zone 1 – Marylebone / Baker Street 🌟
Available from 18th June

Looking for a peaceful, clean, and central place to call home? This sunny double room is located in a quiet flat in one of London’s best areas, perfect for a student or a young professional.

📍 Prime Location
Transport: Walking distance to Marylebone Station and Baker Street Station.

Nature: Just a 10-minute walk to Regent’s Park.

Convenience: Gym located right across the street. Supermarkets, pubs, and restaurants are only minutes away.

Education: Ideally located for easy access to central London universities.

💰 Rent & Terms
Monthly Rent: £1,180 (Includes utility bills).

Electricity: Included up to a set limit (excess usage to be covered by the lodger).

Cleaning: £50 extra per month for a professional cleaning service.

Total Monthly: £1,230.

🏠 The Ideal Housemate
We are looking for a clean, tidy, and respectful individual. The flat is a quiet and organized environment, so we are looking for someone who values a peaceful home.

📅 Interested?
We are also taking bookings for the academic year (September onwards).

To apply, please message us with:

The specific dates you require the room.

Your WhatsApp number.

Looking forward to hearing from you!
Sorry if you WFM, not for us.

£1,180 pcm
double

Availability

Available
18th Jun 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
£1,180.00

# flatmates
4
Total # rooms
3
Interests
music, travelling, reading, sports, films, football, running, walking, yoga, photography, swimming, netflix, museums, holidays, horses
Gender
3 Females, 1 Male

Max age
27
Gender
No preference

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current flatmate

Register for FREE