Skip to content
Bethnal Green results

Large Double Room in Friendly Bethnal Green Flat✨

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18263719

NEW TODAY
Early birdEarly Bird Early Bird Access is just one benefit of upgrading. With it you can contact all ads on the site as soon as they appear - otherwise you'll have to wait 7 days before you can contact any ads with the Early Bird icon. Find out more »  

Hello- we’re looking for a lovely new flatmate to join our friendly home in Bethnal Green!

The room is the largest in the flat, fully furnished with plenty of natural light. The flat has a bright living room, a well-equipped kitchen, and you'd have a bathroom shared with one other person.

You’d be sharing with three friendly, professional women between 27-30. We all work full-time in different industries, enjoy a night out together or a night in watching trashy tv. We’re looking for someone similar- a professional female, aged 27–32, sociable, clean, reliable, that we can share our home with and have fun living together!

- Rent of £1,020 + bills per month, £1,176.67 deposit
- Deposits are kept in deposit scheme with landlord
- Bills not included (around £80 per month)
- Available from 9th July 2026
- The room comes furnished with a double bed, two wardrobes, two chest of drawers and built in shelves
- No couples
- LGBTQ+ friendly house

About the flat:
- 4 bed flat
- 2 bathrooms
- Separate kitchen
-Huge living room
- On the 2nd floor (no lift), outside walk up

About the area:
- Incredible location- under 5 mins from Bethnal Green tube station on the Central Line, Bethnal Green and Cambridge Heath overgrounds 8 mins away, 24 hour buses around the corner
- Gyms, shops, library, lido, markets, pubs/bars, restaurants and cafes nearby
- Walking distance to Brick Lane, Shoreditch, London Fields, Victoria Park, Hackney and Spitalfields

If this sounds like a good fit, drop us a message telling us a bit about yourself – we’d love to hear from you! x

£1,020 pcm
double

Availability

Available
9th Jul 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
£1,176.00

# flatmates
3
Total # rooms
4
Ages
27 to 30
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Professionals
Interests
music, travelling, cooking, socialising, films, fitness, pubs, gigs
Gender
3 Females

Min age
27
Max age
32
Gender
Females preferred

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current flatmate

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email