Skip to content
Bloomsbury results

Queen Alexandra Mansions, WC1H9Dr

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 16272763

HASTINGS STREET, QUEEN ALEXANDRA MANSIONS, LONDON, WC1H
Modern & stylish 3 bedroom apartment is located in Kings Cross within easy reach of the tube & local amenities.

£700 pw
3 bedroom apartment to rent

This stunning apartment comprises of kitchen diner, 3 double bedrooms all with three en suite shower rooms and guest WC. The property is located in Kings Cross within minutes’ walk to the tube station and all great amenities Kings Cross, Euston and Russell Square have to offer. Benefits include laminated flooring, high ceilings, porter, and security entry system. Available 2nd September.
• Within private gated development
• 3 double bedrooms with en suite shower
rooms & kitchen diner
• Easy Reach of Kings Cross Tube & St
Pancras International Station

£1,012 pcm
double En suite

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Deposit
£1,167.00

# flatmates
2
Total # rooms
3
Ages
20 to 20
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Students
Interests
cooking, food, gaming, swimming, netflix, fashion, gardening, nature, going out, science, culture, studying, pilates, anime, tea
Gender
2 Females

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current flatmate

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email