Skip to content
Clapham Common results

Clapham old town 🏠 double room in sunny flat ☀️

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18269138

NEW TODAY
Early birdEarly Bird Early Bird Access is just one benefit of upgrading. With it you can contact all ads on the site as soon as they appear - otherwise you'll have to wait 7 days before you can contact any ads with the Early Bird icon. Find out more »  

1 bedroom in modern 2 bed flat with own bathroom!

Less than 5 minutes from the Common on a quiet street and 2 minutes from Clapham old town. Very cosy and comfortable room, near lots of pubs and restaurant but quiet street which is ideal!

Looking for a new female flat mate (preferred) - living with one other 30 year old professional female. Available from 1st June. Council tax is Lambeth band C!

Bills approx £150-200 a month! Message if you want any further details ⭐️ references required by agent!

£1,300 pcm
double En suite

Availability

Available
1st Jun 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
£1,150.00

# flatmates
1
Total # rooms
2
Age
30

Min age
26
Max age
35
Gender
Females preferred

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current flatmate

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email