Skip to content
Clapham Junction results

💡 Double Room In Friendly Clapham Junction Share

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

📌 LOCATION
Living London are proud to present a fabulous double bedroom in a friendly house share in Clapham/Battersea. The property is just a five minute walk from Clapham Junction station, perfect for commuting into the city and minutes from Northcote Road.

🏡 HOUSE
The seven bedroom property has an open plan kitchen/living/dining space that leads out onto the beautiful garden. There is a separate TV room also located on the ground floor. There are two shared bathrooms in the property between six residents with an additional WC on the ground floor with one ensuite bedroom.

💡 BEDROOM 7
Per Week: £245.00
Per Calendar Month: £1,064.58
Deposit: £1,225.00

💷 BILLS
Energy bills are included within the monthly fee subject to a fair usage policy. A one off fee of £195.00 is payable for council tax, paid at the start of the residency that covers the entire stay within the property. Broadband and cleaning is provided as a complimentary service.

🛏 FURNITURE
The available rooms come fully furnished including a double bed, memory foam mattress, wardrobe, chest of drawers and bedside table.

👫 HOUSEMATES
We are looking for another young professional aged between 21 - 35 to join this friendly house share.

🚪VIEWINGS
If you would like to be a part of this lovely house share then please do not hesitate to get in touch with your availability, contact number and email address. We conduct both virtual and in-person viewings from 9.00am - 5.00pm Monday to Friday.

💜 LIVING LONDON
We offer all inclusive living in a co-living environment with like minded people.

☎️ CALL US TO BOOK A VIEWING TODAY
🚂 All of our properties have great transport links
👩🏽‍💻We offer Virtual and in-person viewings
🔑 Contactless move ins
📄 Licence Agreement Occupancy
🚗 Parking available - payable on street parking or permits that can be obtained from the council
🖥 All paperwork is completed online. Licence Agreement.
📉 We ask for a five week deposit
📍5 month minimum term. One calendar months notice.
🧽 Complimentary regular cleaning
💻 Complimentary Wifi
📺 Smart TV
📍Please note we do not allow couples, students, pets or locks on bedroom doors.

  • House share
  • Clapham Junction
  • SW11 Area info
  • Clapham Junction Station Tube map
    London Overground icon Train station icon 0-5 minutes walk away
£245 pw
double

Availability

Available
1st Jul 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
£1,225.00

# housemates
5
Total # rooms
7
Ages
24 to 30
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Professionals
Gender
4 Females, 1 Male

Min age
21
Max age
34

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not an agent

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email