Skip to content
Colliers Wood results

Room to rent Colliers Wood /South West London SW19

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 7882024

Free to contact

** NO AGENTS PLEASE **

Amazing double bedroom for one person to live with an open minded, professional, international married couple in their thirties. Ideally for long term. The house is in a quiet area. The room is furnished with one single bed with mattress and brand new bed-sheets, a study/working desk and chair, a big wardrobe and a three-drawer cabinet. Double glazed windows.

Common areas includes fashionable reception room, fabulous garden, kitchen and bathroom.

5 min walking from Colliers Wood tube station (Northern Line) which operates 24/7 on weekends. 1 min walking from bus stop with lines 152, 200 and 655 towards Wimbledon.

There are lots of shops, restaurants and cafés nearby, within 2-5 min walking distance: big Sainsbury’s, Marks&Spencer, TK Maxx, Argos, Boots, WHSmith, Next, Café Nero, Starbucks, Nando’s, Bella Italia, Pizza Hut, Sushi Bar, KFC, Holland & Barrett, Nuffield Gym and Spa, and many more. If you like nature, Deen City Farm and a park is just 10 min walking.

You must be in employment or a student with sufficient financial savings. Non-smoking, clean and considerable. You shall have the legal right to stay in the UK and you shall not have a criminal record (we check both). No DSS and no pets.

Price: 140 per week. All bills included. Fast internet in place. 2 weeks deposit required.

  • House share
  • Colliers Wood
  • SW19 Area info
  • Colliers Wood Station Tube map
    London Underground icon 0-5 minutes walk away
£140 pw
double

Availability

Available
Available now
Minimum term
3 months
Maximum term
None

Extra cost

Deposit
£280.00

# housemates
2
Total # rooms
2
Gender
1 Female, 1 Male

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live in landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email