Skip to content
Dalston results

Double room in a warehouse conversion - Dalston

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 17851394

NEW
Early birdEarly Bird Early Bird Access is just one benefit of upgrading. With it you can contact all ads on the site as soon as they appear - otherwise you'll have to wait 7 days before you can contact any ads with the Early Bird icon. Find out more »  

We have a spare room available in our Dalston flat from the 1st July, as our housemate is moving out!

You’ll be living with Becky and Olga. Becky’s a woodworker who loves spending time in her studio. Olga works in advertising and is always up for an exhibition or a good gig.

We all have our own lives, but we also enjoy getting together sometimes to chill at the flat, go to the cinema or head out for a drink.

We’re looking for someone friendly, clean, considerate and at a similar stage in life, who enjoys a relaxed home vibe, and appreciates a good balance of social time and personal space. We’ve really loved making this place home, and we’re hoping to find someone who’ll enjoy it as much as we do.

If this sounds like you and you’d like to join our chill and friendly flat, drop us a message :)

The flat:
- Located on the second floor of a warehouse conversion on Stoke Newington Road, right in between buzzing Stoke Newington and Dalston
- With great travel links, 5 mins from Dalston Kingsland, 10 mins from Dalston Junction and a bus stop outside
- Split-level flat with hardwood floors throughout
- Large shared storage cupboard
- Bills usually end up around £150pcm (per person)
- Washer/dryer
- Lift in building to 2nd Floor
- Council tax band D

Your room
- Second floor of the flat
- Shared bathroom with one other person
- Large and inviting room with Velux window and plenty of storage
- Deposit for the room is £900 + £100 deposit for the entry fob key
- You will also have to pay a one-off £50 agency fee for the change of the tenancy agreement.
- Move in date: 1st July 2026
- Parking is available on-site for a monthly fee, the flat is not eligible for on street parking

Transport
- Bus stop right out the front
- 7 minute walk to Dalston Kingsland overground station
- 10 minute walk to Dalston Junction overground station

Shops
- 3 corner shops within a 2 minute walk
- 5 minute walk to Sainsbury's
- 8 minute walk to Hackney Downs park.
- Unlimited numbers of great restaurants and pubs on the street
- 12 minute walk to the many pubs and cafes of Stoke Newington Church Street
- 15 minute walk to Clissold and Abney Parks

£940 pcm
double

Availability

Available
1st Jul 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
£900.00

# flatmates
2
Total # rooms
3
Ages
32 to 34
Gender
2 Females

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current flatmate

Register for FREE