Skip to content
Hoxton results

Bright 1 bed refurbished ex-council flat in Hoxton

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 5327452

NO AGENTS PLEASE

Our tenants have just bought their own house, and they'll be moving in the beginning of June. We're looking for new tenants to make our lovely one bedroom ex-council flat in Hoxton, their home.

The flat has been totally refurbished in 2015, when we installed a new kitchen, flooring, tiling, electricity, furniture & appliances. The flat comes fully furnished (apart from the bed since this belongs to the current tentants) and is ready to move in. The area is great and perfect for a couple working in the City, around Shoreditch or even Canary Wharf, as it is only 8 minutes walk to both Old Street (Northern Line) and Hoxton (Overground) stations.

The flat is in a small ex-local authority block (6 floors) surrounded by a large green area, right behind Hoxton Square and opposite to Aske Gardens on Pitfield Street. Rooms are very spacious and there is plenty of storage, including a separate wash room.

We are looking for a single professional or a couple to make & treat this place like it is their own. The price does not include council tax or utilities.

Feel free to get in touch if you have any further questions.

P. S. although we're both animal lovers, we wouldn't like tenants to have pets in the flat.

Thanks

£370 pw (whole property)

This ad is for a 1 bed flat

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Security deposit
£2,220.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live out landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email