Skip to content
Kentish Town results

New Postgraduate Student Rooms in Kentish Town

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 1585565

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

Elly House is a newly renovated 15-room postgraduate student house in Kentish Town.

It is centrally located, just a 7 minutes' walk to the tube station and offering a 20 minute commute into UCL.

We are now taking reservations for the next academic year and summer lets.

Rooms are priced between £210=£271pw (£910-£1174pcm) depending on their size, which includes:
- Furnished rooms (double bed, mattress, wardrobe, bedside table, dresser, washbasin)
- WiFi
- Utility bills
- Individual entryphone
- Yale lock & deadbolt to bedrooms
- Weekly professional clean of the communal areas
- Access to the house's private garden
- 24 hour CCTV
- Secure cycle racks

There are no agency fees.

The house is set over 4 floors and has 3 large kitchens, a bathroom on each floor, 2 additional WCs and a large private garden.

Tenants must be full time registered postgraduate students.

Please do get in touch with any further questions or to arrange a viewing.

Thanks for looking!

£236 pw
double
£224 pw
double
£226 pw
double
£214 pw
double
£210 pw
double
£226 pw
double
£251 pw
double
£222 pw
(NOW LET)
£239 pw
double
£255 pw
double
£269 pw
double
£229 pw
(NOW LET)

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Deposit
(Room 1)
£1,023.00
Deposit
(Room 2)
£971.00
Deposit
(Room 3)
£979.00
Deposit
(Room 4)
£927.00
Deposit
(Room 5)
£908.00
Deposit
(Room 6)
£980.00
Deposit
(Room 7)
£1,088.00
Deposit
(Room 9)
£1,036.00
Deposit
(Room 10)
£1,105.00
Deposit
(Room 11)
£1,166.00

Min age
21
Max age
45

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if