Skip to content
London W12 results

Spacious Double Room Available

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18264862

NEW TODAY
Early birdEarly Bird Early Bird Access is just one benefit of upgrading. With it you can contact all ads on the site as soon as they appear - otherwise you'll have to wait 7 days before you can contact any ads with the Early Bird icon. Find out more »  

Spacious Double Room Available – Ravenscourt Park / Hammersmith – Move in 12th July

We’re looking for a new flatmate to join our lovely flat right by Ravenscourt Park, sharing with Hannah and Conti (pictured - both 29 and good friends).

🏡 The room:
• Spacious bedroom available 12th July
• Rent: £933pcm
• Bills approx. £140pcm
• Large living room and kitchen with plenty of shared space

Street parking available via permit from H&F council.

📍 Location:
• Right next to Ravenscourt Park - great for walks 🌿
• Around 10 mins walk to the District, Circle and Hammersmith & City lines 🚇
• 15-20 mins walk to Shepherd’s Bush (Central line & Overground) 🚈
• 15-20 mins walk to Westfield 🛍️ and the Hammersmith riverside 🌊

✨ About us / the vibe:
We’re both working professionals and we are a friendly, chilled household. We enjoy spending time together in the evenings, like chatting in the kitchen or watching something on the TV, but we also have our own routines and respect each other’s space.

We’re not a party household, but we do enjoy having friends over from time to time.

We’re looking for a working professional who is friendly, easy to be around, clean and tidy, and respectful of shared spaces.

We’re ideally looking for someone aged 26-33.

🌈 Queer-friendly household

The new tenant would need to pass the usual agency referencing and affordability checks, and provide a previous landlord reference.

If you think you’d be a good fit, send us a message with a little bit about yourself 😊

£933 pcm
double

Availability

Available
12th Jul 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
£1,076.00

# flatmates
2
Total # rooms
3
Ages
29 to 29
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Professionals
Interests
music, travelling, cooking, reading, gym, socialising, cinema, hiking, climbing, eating out, board games, festivals, exploring london
Gender
1 Female, 1 Male

Min age
26
Max age
33
Gender
No preference

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current flatmate

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email