Skip to content
Streatham results

Ensuites & Studio – Couples Welcome 🌿

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18023841

NEW
Free to contact

A stylish 4-room flat located opposite Streatham Common Park, offering a mix of spacious ensuite rooms and a large self-contained studio. Each room enjoys its own private bathroom, creating a comfortable balance between independent living and a sociable shared home.

🌿 Beautiful location overlooking Streatham Common
🚆 6–7 minute walk to Streatham & Streatham Common Stations – direct trains to Victoria, London Bridge & the City
🏡 Stylish 4-room flat – all rooms with private ensuite bathrooms
🍽️ Bright communal kitchen & dining area with dishwasher and dryer
🛋️ Fully furnished in a clean, modern style
🧹 Fortnightly cleaner included – hassle-free living
☕ Surrounded by cafes, shops, gyms, and green space

🛏 Room 1 – Ensuite Double Room
📌 Pricing Breakdown
💰 Room Only: £840.00 per month
💰 Bills & Cleaning: £135.00 per month
💰 Total: £975.00 per month
📅 Available 01/06/2026
A spacious double ensuite room, featuring a modern private bathroom and ample space for comfortable living — ideal for someone who values privacy while still enjoying a well-kept shared home.

🛏 Room 2 – Studio
📌 Pricing Breakdown
💰 Room Only: £1,235.00 per month
💰 Bills & Cleaning: £135.00 per month
💰 Total: £1,370.00 per month
📅 Available now
👫 Couples welcome
⏳ Short lets considered
A spacious 30m² self-contained studio, complete with private kitchenette and modern ensuite bathroom — ideal for someone who wants extra privacy while still being part of a well-kept home.

📍 Fantastic Location
✨ Direct views of Streatham Common Park
✨ Peaceful, green surroundings with quick access to Central London
✨ Close to shops, cafes, gyms and transport links

EASY ▪ STYLISH ▪ STRESS-FREE

We aim to make renting smooth and simple so you can focus on enjoying your home.

📩 Message now to arrange a viewing or receive more details.

£1,235 pcm
double En suite
£840 pcm
double En suite

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Deposit
(Room 1)
£1,425.00
Deposit
(Room 2)
£969.00

# housemates
3
Total # rooms
4
Age
24
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Professionals
Gender
3 Females

Min age
21
Max age
40

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room