Skip to content
Tooting Bec results

Double room available in Tooting Bec

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18274910

NEW TODAY
Early birdEarly Bird Early Bird Access is just one benefit of upgrading. With it you can contact all ads on the site as soon as they appear - otherwise you'll have to wait 7 days before you can contact any ads with the Early Bird icon. Find out more »  

One of our housemates is moving back home (to Kent) at the end of July and we’re looking for someone to fill the room until end of November. The 2 current housemates will be moving out end of Nov, but there may be the option to stay for whoever is in this room, but would have to find 2 new flatmates.
Me and my housemate are both 31, I’m an Executive Assistant at a University, and Lauren is a Clinical Psychologist. We have 2 cats that live with us too, and the house is on Derinton Road in Tooting Bec - 7 min walk from the northern line tube, and about 10 mins from Tooting Common!
It’s £950 rent, with £125 bills - so £1075 total monthly
The room is furnished with a double bed, wardrobe and bedside tables. The rest of the house is furnished.
1 bathroom shared with all 3 of us

We haven’t managed to take any pics yet but will do so asap

£1,075 pcm
double

Availability

Available
26th Jul 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
£1,075.00

# housemates
2
Total # rooms
3
Ages
31 to 31
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
Yes
Occupation
Professionals
Gender
2 Females

Min age
23
Max age
36
Gender
Females preferred

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current flatmate

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email