Skip to content
West Kensington results

Studio Flat in West Kensington

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18264161

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

SUITABLE FOR SINGLE FEMALE PREFERABLY
TOILET IS SHARED WITH ONE OTHER FEMALE

Studio flat in Kensington close to all local amenities including shops, pubs and restaurants and within walking distance to west kensington station.

Key Features
- Studio flat
- Shower for Own Use
- Kitchen for Own Use
- All Bills included except electricity

Summary and Exclusions
- Rent: £982 pcm
- Deposit: £1133
- Furnished
- Available to Move in Now
- Only for Single Females
- Toilet shared with one other Female

  • Flat to rent
  • West Kensington
  • W14 Area info
  • West Kensington Station Tube map
    London Underground icon 5-10 minutes walk away

£985 pcm (whole property)

This ad is for a 1 bed flat

Availability

Available
1st Jun 2026

Extra cost

Security deposit
£1,133.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not an agent

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email