Skip to content
Liverpool results

Double Room Within House Share

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 13102099

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

We are pleased to offer this first floor double room within a house share on Warbreck Road, Orrell Park. The room consists of double bed, built in wardrobe space, chest of drawers & bedside table. Communal kitchen & bathroom to be shared with other residents. All bills included and Wi-Fi provided. Full kitchen provided in room also, with fridge, microwave, kettle & toaster.

Available from 14th May 2026 for £90 per week / £390.00 pcm. Holding deposit of 1 weeks rent applicable. 1st month in advance due on move in. (Holding fee deducted off).

  • Flat share
  • Liverpool
  • L9
£90 pw
double

Availability

Available
14th May 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
£0.00

# flatmates
6
Total # rooms
7

Min age
25

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live out landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email