Skip to content
Canley results

Excellent 2 double rooms close to UoW, Rent £120/w

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 14132692

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

STUDENTS ONLY- RENT 120/WEEK INCLUDING BILLS -- AVAILABLE from 1st Sep 2026!!

We are proud to offer this delightful 2 double bedrooms in a 4 bedrooms with 2 bathrooms semi-detached house in a great location. Available to students only.

Available to move in from 1st Sep 2026, this property benefits from garden access. Property is offered furnished.

Excellent location: Convenient to University of Warwick (5-8 minutes by bus, 10minutes by bicycle, 30 minutes by walking), city centre (15 minutes by bus), and train station (10-15minutes by walking)
students of University of Warwick are welcome!

Summary
Rent £120.00 per week for each double bedroom (Deposit/Bond is £480)

Rent including water, internet, energy bills with condition (please find more detail from Landlord)
Council tax will be exempt from application
Fortnightly cleaner service provided
Gardener arranged regularly
Free bicycles provided for students
Full furnished including fridge & freezer, wash machine with dryer, microwave, cutleries and beddings etc. (ready to move in).

  • House share
  • Canley
  • CV4
£120 pw
double
£120 pw
double

Availability

Available
1st Sep 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
(Room 1)
£480.00
Deposit
(Room 2)
£480.00

# housemates
2
Total # rooms
4
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Students
Gender
2 Males

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live out landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email