Skip to content
Selly Oak results

Stylish student room near university

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18273407

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

Stylish 6-Bedroom Student Haven with Modern Amenities

Discover the ultimate in student living at 15 Selly Hill Road. This stylish 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom student home, constructed in 2020, offers a modern and comfortable living experience with an array of high-end features, including a 75" TV with a soundbar in the living room and top-tier Bosch appliances in the designer kitchen.

Key Features:

- Entertainment Hub: The spacious living room is equipped with a massive 75" TV and a soundbar, creating an immersive entertainment experience perfect for movie nights and relaxation.

- Designer Kitchen: The sleek designer kitchen features built-in Bosch appliances, including a dishwasher, wine fridge, washing machine, and tumble dryer, making meal preparation and daily living a breeze.

- Opulent Shower Rooms: Pamper yourself in one of the three luxury shower rooms, each equipped with dual rainwater shower heads for a spa-like bathing experience.

- Bills Included: Your rent includes all essential bills, encompassing gas, electricity, water, gigabit broadband, ensuring a hassle-free living experience.

- Outdoor Oasis: Enjoy outdoor living in the well-maintained garden, furnished with rattan outdoor furniture, perfect for relaxation and gatherings.

- Fully Furnished: The property comes fully furnished, including all bedrooms, providing everything you need for a comfortable stay.

- Bedrooms: Each of the six double bedrooms is thoughtfully furnished with a desk, wardrobe, bed with storage, and bedside table, offering maximum comfort and convenience.

- Modern Amenities: Benefit from modern amenities such as gas central heating, triple glazing for superior insulation and noise reduction, and a utility room equipped with a washing machine and tumble dryer.

- Entertainment Everywhere: In addition to the living room's 75" smart TV, each bedroom is furnished with a 43" or 49" smart TV to ensure you stay connected and entertained.

- Security: Your safety is a top priority. The property is equipped with CCTV, a video doorbell, police-approved external doors and locks to provide peace of mind.

- Fresh Air: Enjoy a healthy living environment with whole-house ventilation, delivering fresh, filtered air into every room every hour, making it ideal for allergy sufferers and reducing indoor pollution.

- Storage Solutions: Fitted furniture and under-bed storage maximise storage space in each bedroom.

- Parking: On-street parking is available for your convenience.

- EPC: C

- Council Tax Band: B

This stylish student home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Schedule a viewing today and experience the ultimate student living experience at 15 Selly Hill Road in vibrant Birmingham.

  • House share
  • Selly Oak
  • B29
£170 pw
double

Availability

Available
3rd Jul 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
£850.00

# housemates
5
Total # rooms
6
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Other
Gender
2 Females, 3 Males

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live out landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email