Skip to content
Cambridge results

New Dec. park-view 3 King-size beds flat

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18269447

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

Newly decorated park-view 2nd floor 3 king-size beds flat is suitable for a good family or 3/4 friends to share @ £1875 per month, pay bills as you use.   Next to the park in an very quiet area, easy walk to Cambridge Science Park and Cambridge north railway station, bus C1 to city centre, 10 minutes cycling to Uni of Cam and ARU.

Access to the following facilities:
• Open plan kitchen/dining/living room: 3XFridgeFreezers, Washing machine, Microwave, Toaster, Kettle, Cooker & Oven, storage cupboards, dining table and chairs, sofa etc.
• Shower room with toilet and wash basin, additional toilet and wash basin.
• 3 king-size bedrooms furnished with king-size bed and quality mattress, double wardrobe, chest of drawers, study desk and chair, mirror etc.
• Fibre optic fast internet connection.
• Free parking and Lockable bicycle store on the ground floor.

To arrange a viewing, please drop me a message.

  • Flat to rent
  • Cambridge
  • CB4

£1,875 pcm (whole property)

This ad is for a 3 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?  Find potential buddy ups to share this property with Find out more » 

Suggested rent split

Double room
£625 pcm
Double room
£625 pcm
Double room
£625 pcm

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Security deposit
£1,875.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live out landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email