Skip to content
Congleton results

Available Now | Newly Refurbished | High Street

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18276404

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

Available now is this newly refurbished first-floor apartment, ideally located in the heart of Congleton town centre. Recently updated to a high standard, this property features two spacious bedrooms, a bright living area, and a contemporary kitchen perfect for modern living.

Conveniently situated close to local amenities, residents will benefit from easy access to shops, schools, and transport links while also offering nearby green spaces,

This property is perfect for professionals, couples, or small families seeking a stylish and well-maintained home in a central location. Don't miss out on the chance to make this charming apartment yours. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and secure your new home.

Awaiting EPC
Awaiting council tax band
Landlord preference : 12+ months stay
Deposit taken of 5 weeks or no deposit option via Flatfair

  • Flat to rent
  • Congleton
  • CW12

£980 pcm (whole property)

This ad is for a 2 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?  Find potential buddy ups to share this property with Find out more » 

Suggested rent split

Double room
£490 pcm
Double room
£490 pcm

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Security deposit
£1,130.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not an agent

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email