Skip to content
Exeter results

2 Bedroom Garden Flat with Private Entrance – Exet

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18267702

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

A beautifully presented 2-bedroom garden flat is now available in a convenient and sought-after area of Exeter, close to the university and city centre.
The property benefits from its own private separate entrance, offering added privacy and comfort. The flat includes one spacious double bedroom and one single bedroom, making it ideal for professionals, students, couples, or a small family.
One of the standout features of this home is the gorgeous private garden, which acts as a lovely sun trap — perfect for relaxing outdoors during warmer months.
Property features:

Private separate entrance

1 double bedroom & 1 single bedroom

Bright and comfortable lounge with internet points

Modern kitchen with fitted units and washing machine

Bathroom with electric shower over bath

Gas central heating throughout

Fitted carpets

Quiet and convenient location

The landlord will also provide new furniture, ensuring the property is fresh and ready for comfortable living.
Location benefits:

Close to the University of Exeter

Easy access to Exeter City Centre

Nearby shops, supermarkets, cafes, and public transport

There is a parking available which is totally free

This is a fantastic opportunity to secure a comfortable garden flat in a great location.
📩 Contact us today for more information or to arrange a viewing.

Potential Buddy Ups

Show All
  • Flat to rent
  • Exeter
  • EX4

£950 pcm (whole property)

This ad is for a 2 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?  Find potential buddy ups to share this property with Find out more » 

Suggested rent split

Double room
£475 pcm
Double room
£475 pcm

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Security deposit
£950.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not an agent

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email