Skip to content
Salford results

3 Bedroom Student (HMO) Saxby Street, Salford, M6

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 17674756

Free to contact

We are delighted to present FOR RENT this bright 3 bedroom Fully furnished student (HMO) property. The property is ideally located near the University of Salford, Salford Royal Hospital, City Centre, Media City and Salford Quays.

The property comprises an entrance hall leading to a spacious lounge, double bedroom, and modern kitchen with new appliances on the ground floor. Two double bedrooms and a modern bathroom with shower over bath are on the first floor. It benefits from double glazing, gas central heating, carpets, and laminate floors. All rooms are furnished with IKEA furniture.

A range of local shops and amenities are on the doorsteps as well as fantastic transport links. There is a bus stop close to the property with links to the University, City Centre & Media City.

Ideal for students. Available as a whole house based on 3 students sharing.

Double Room Price: £145.00 PPPW or £628.33 PCM including bills.

Bills include:: Electricity, Gas, Water and 350 Mbps High-speed Virgin Media Internet

Deposit: Equal to 1 month's rent

Tenancy Dates: 1st July 2025-30th June 2026.

Available: 1st July 2025

Viewings are highly recommended on this property.

Viewings available now.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £1,884.99 per month (£435.00 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £1,884.99
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 01 July, 2025
- Minimum tenancy term is 12 months
- Maximum number of tenants is 3

  • Salford
  • M6

£1,884 pcm (whole property)

This ad is for a 3 bed house and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?  Find potential buddy ups to share this property with Find out more » 

Suggested rent split

Double room
£628 pcm
Double room
£628 pcm
Double room
£628 pcm

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Security deposit
£1,884.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live out landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email