Skip to content
Glasgow results

3 Bed Terraced House, Maltings Wynd, G4

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18270283

NEW TODAY
Early birdEarly Bird Early Bird Access is just one benefit of upgrading. With it you can contact all ads on the site as soon as they appear - otherwise you'll have to wait 7 days before you can contact any ads with the Early Bird icon. Find out more »  

We are proud to offer this delightful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom terraced house with roof terrace in a great location.

Available to move in from 15 June 2026, this property benefits from available parking, and garden access. Property is offered fully furnished.

Contact for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Rent £2,600.00 per month (£600.00 per week)
Deposit / Bond is £3,600.00

Maximum number of tenants is 3

  • House to rent
  • Glasgow
  • G4

£2,600 pcm (whole property)

This ad is for a 3 bed house and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?  Find potential buddy ups to share this property with Find out more » 

Suggested rent split

Double room
£866 pcm
Double room
£866 pcm
Double room
£866 pcm

Availability

Available
15th Jun 2026

Extra cost

Security deposit
£3,600.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live out landlord

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email