Skip to content
Bermondsey results

Spacious Room in Bermondsey Available

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18265699

NEW TODAY
Early birdEarly Bird Early Bird Access is just one benefit of upgrading. With it you can contact all ads on the site as soon as they appear - otherwise you'll have to wait 7 days before you can contact any ads with the Early Bird icon. Find out more »  

Spacious double room available in Bermondsey from 13th of June, as I'm looking for someone to take over my tenancy.

The room is fully furnished, and in an excellent location with great transport links.

Rent is £1066 a month, and is ideal for under/postgrads or interns looking for somewhere to stay in London. The two other girls are super friendly and tidy.

The area has lots of shops nearby, and is a 10-minute walk from Bermondsey High Street, where you can find cafes, bakeries and restaurants!

Please message me if you're interested or want more details or photos!

£1,066 pcm
double

Availability

Available
13th Jun 2026

Extra cost

Deposit
£1,230.00

# flatmates
3
Total # rooms
3
Ages
21 to 21
Gender
3 Females

Min age
18
Max age
30
Gender
No preference

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a former flatmate

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email