Skip to content
Bow results

Bright & Modern 2-Bedroom Ground Floor Flat in Bow

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18269815

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

Bright & Modern 2-Bedroom Ground Floor Flat in a Prime Bow Location
We are delighted to present this bright and spacious two-bedroom ground floor flat, ideally situated in the vibrant and exceptionally well-connected area of Bow (E3). This property offers clean, contemporary living, perfect for professionals or small families seeking a modern home with the city at their doorstep.

Key Features
Bright & Spacious Living: The property boasts a warm and well-lit interior, designed to maximize space and natural light. Its ground-floor positioning ensures easy access and a comfortable, airy atmosphere throughout.

Two Modern Bedrooms: Both bedrooms are clean, well-proportioned, and finished with a modern aesthetic. The layout provides a versatile living arrangement suitable for couples, sharers.

Fully Equipped Kitchen & Bathroom: The flat features a functional, clean kitchen and a modern family bathroom, ensuring all the essentials for contemporary urban living are met.

Move-In Ready: Offered part-furnished and maintained to a high standard, this property is available for immediate occupancy, allowing for a seamless transition into your new home.

24/7 Access: The building provides secure, round-the-clock access, offering convenience and peace of mind for residents with busy schedules.

The Location
Situated in the heart of E3, this flat benefits from one of East London’s most strategic locations for commuters and city lovers:

Superb Transport Links: You are perfectly positioned for travel with Bow Church (DLR) just a 3-minute walk away and Bow Road (District and Hammersmith & City Lines) reachable within 5–8 minutes. These links provide rapid access to Stratford, Canary Wharf, and the City.

Local Amenities: The area is surrounded by a wealth of local shops, supermarkets, and trendy cafes. You are also within easy reach of the historic Roman Road Market for a taste of authentic East End culture.

Recreational Facilities: Enjoy the proximity to the world-famous Victoria Park and the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, offering vast green spaces, canal side walks, and world-class sporting facilities.

£2,500 pcm (whole property)

This ad is for a 2 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?  Find potential buddy ups to share this property with Find out more » 

Suggested rent split

Double room
£1,250 pcm
Double room
£1,250 pcm

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Security deposit
£2,500.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not an agent

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email