Skip to content
London W2 results

2 bed in Westbourne Grove Terrace, Bayswater, W2

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18266447

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

Westbourne Grove Terrace, Bayswater, W2
£500.00 Per Week
Ref: 503

Property Details
We are happy to offer this beautiful and bright newly refurbished 2 bed flat on a quiet street, Westbourne Grove Terrace, Bayswater, W2

The property consists of:
*A light, newly refurbished first floor 2 bed flat with high ceilings, wooden floors
* Large separate bright kitchen
* The flat offers 2 large double bright bedrooms
* Newly refurbished shower room
* The property has no lounge (converted into a bedroom)
* Westbourne Grove Terrace is well located in close proximity to the wealth of amenities of Westbourne Grove as well as the Whiteleys shopping centre.
* The nearest station is Bayswater (District and Circle Lines) offering rapid commuting around London.
* Electricity / hot water & heating included

Features
Gas Bills Included
Great Transport Links
Located on the 2nd Floor
Prime Location
Very bright flat
Details
Property ID
503
Price
£500.00/PW
Bedrooms
2
Bathroom
1
Property Type
2 Bedroom
Available Date
12th June 2026
Security Deposit Amount
£2000.00
Council Tax Band
C
EPC
D
Tenant Informations:
We don’t charge any admin fees.
We require a Holding Deposit equal to 1 week's rent to secure the property. This holding deposit will be used towards the security deposit and rent in advance if the tenancy proceeds.
This property requires a Security Deposit of 5 week's rent.

Tenant protection:
Cool Cribs Estate Agents Client Money Protection Scheme is provided by Client Money Protection (CMP) Scheme.
Cool Cribs Estate Agents is a member of The Property Ombudsman Redress Scheme and subject to its codes of practice and redress scheme.

More informations are found on our website under the page called Fees (coolcribs co uk/fees)

Potential Buddy Ups

Show All

£500 pw (whole property)

This ad is for a 2 bed flat and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?  Find potential buddy ups to share this property with Find out more » 

Suggested rent split

Double room
£250 pw
Double room
£250 pw

Availability

Available
12th Jun 2026

Extra cost

Security deposit
£2,500.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not an agent

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email