Skip to content
Woolwich results

Brand New Detached 3-Bedroom House – Greenwich SE1

Ad details

Message

Ad reference no. 18273083

NEW TODAY
Free to contact

A stunning newly built detached home finished to a high standard and ideally located in Greenwich SE18.
This spacious property offers three generous double bedrooms, including a principal bedroom with en-suite, plus a modern family bathroom. The fully fitted kitchen features Bosch appliances and opens into a bright living space, perfect for modern family living. The property is offered unfurnished, allowing tenants to style it to their own taste.
Externally, the home benefits from a private driveway and a well-sized rear garden.
Situated just 5 minutes from Woolwich Dockyard Overground Station, providing excellent connections into Central London and beyond. The property is also within easy reach of local schools, shops, parks and further transport links including Woolwich Arsenal (Elizabeth Line & DLR).
Ideal for families or professional occupants.
Rent: £3,300 per calendar month
Deposit: £3,300
Available immediately
Early viewing highly recommended.

£3,300 pcm (whole property)

This ad is for a 3 bed house and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up?  Find potential buddy ups to share this property with Find out more » 

Suggested rent split

Double room
£1,100 pcm
Double room
£1,100 pcm
Double room
£1,100 pcm

Availability

Available
Available now

Extra cost

Security deposit
£3,300.00

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week to keep quality high. Please help us with our job and let us know if there is a problem with this ad. For example, if

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not an agent

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email